Sinclair
Marion Mallory b. 11 Mar 1891, d. 20 Sep 1967
Maude Roberta b. 10 Mar 1859, d. 5 Apr 1932
Singletary
Charlie J. b. 25 Apr 1880, d. 27 Jan 1951
John Vernon b. 15 Feb 1916
Sinquefield
James Donald b. 4 Dec 1939, d. 13 Jun 1993
Skaggs
Iona Belle b. 10 Apr 1885, d. 3 Feb 1954
Skidmore
Henry L. b. 19 May 1925
Skinner
Ann R. b. c 1841
Edward A. b. c 1849
Elva A. b. c 1847
John Jones b. c 1815
Julia R. b. 7 Sep 1843, d. 25 Jul 1914
Uriah b. c 1836
William b. c 1809
William A. b. c 1842
Slaalien
Anne G. b. 3 Jun 1895, d. 21 Oct 1985
Slageter
Arthur Lang Lawlor b. 7 Oct 1891, d. 9 Mar 1971
Slater
John C. b. c 1840
Slaton
Alice Ruth b. 24 Nov 1896, d. 17 Jan 1978
Sloan
Hunter b. 21 Mar 1889, d. 21 Feb 1949
Smart
Annie Laura b. 10 Feb 1885, d. 21 Apr 1965
Elizabeth Gibbons b. 10 Jul 1898
Smith
Andrew Carthel b. 3 Mar 1931, d. 31 Jul 1993
Anne Seddon (Nannie) b. 5 Apr 1842
Argus Edna b. 25 Feb 1892, d. 5 Oct 1955
Arthur N. b. 1896
Col. Thomas Armistead b. 5 Mar 1785, d. 13 Apr 1841
Edward Tabb b. 13 May 1791, d. 3 Sep 1822
Elizabeth (Betty) Cary b. 18 May 1787
George Webb b. 10 Sep 1923, d. 23 Nov 1982
George Webb , Jr. b. 17 Dec 1953, d. 19 Aug 2001
Harriet b. 26 Feb 1781
Jessie Mae b. 27 Mar 1914, d. 3 Dec 1933
Lewis Martin b. 1948, d. 1948
Loretta Mae b. 7 Nov 1916, d. 6 Jul 1998
Lucy Armistead b. 30 Aug 1783, d. 14 Nov 1821
Maria Louisa b. 9 Jan 1825, d. 9 Feb 1893
Marian Morson Seddon "Minnie" b. 11 Nov 1848, d. 4 Jun 1917
Martha Tabb b. 8 Apr 1840, d. 24 Jan 1874
Smith (cont.)
Nellie b. c 1891
Paulina Tabb b. 27 Jun 1794
Philip Armistead b. 1 Mar 1789, d. 1 Oct 1813
Rev. Armistead b. 3 Dec 1756, d. 12 Sep 1817
Sarah (Sallie) Bruce b. 23 Sep 1851, d. 20 Mar 1936
Thomas Armistead b. 8 Feb 1844, d. 26 Feb 1922
Vance Oliphant d. 8 Oct 1981
W. A. b. 29 Nov 1859, d. 7 Mar 1935
William Alexander b. 10 May 1847, d. c 1913
William Patterson b. 18 Jul 1796, d. 1878
Smothers
Helen Mozelle b. 29 Jul 1935, d. 11 Apr 2000
Paul Clinton b. 31 Jul 1913
Snodgrass
Alexander Porterfield b. 22 Feb 1846, d. 9 Dec 1895
Ann b. 13 Jan 1768, d. Oct 1820
Ann Stephenson b. 19 Sep 1810, d. 31 Dec 1890
Anna Belle b. 29 Nov 1875
Catherine Elizabeth b. 2 Feb 1825
Cornelius Stribling b. 9 Aug 1900, d. 19 Jul 1974
Cornelius Stribling , Jr. b. 24 Nov 1924, d. 29 Dec 2007
Dorcas Ijams b. c 1885, d. 1912
Elisha Kelley b. 25 Dec 1878, d. 31 Jul 1918
Elizabeth b. 5 Mar 1763, d. 30 Sep 1794
Elizabeth b. 3 Jun 1809, d. b 1856
Elizabeth Fryatt b. 13 Jan 1800, d. Feb 1870
Frances Arabella b. 1842, d. 1922
Francis b. 1850
George Tabb b. 19 Oct 1850, d. 1 Mar 1886
Isaac b. 1842
John b. 1844
John Fryatt b. 4 Mar 1802, d. Jun 1854
John Tabb b. 4 Sep 1848, d. 7 Sep 1925
John Tabb b. 19 Jun 1880, d. 9 May 1962
John Tabb b. 23 Dec 1906, d. 6 Jun 1966
Joseph Evans b. 8 Aug 1814, d. 24 May 1880
Julian Woods b. c 1887
Snodgrass (cont.)
Kate b. 1846
Laura b. 1849
Laurence Kelly "Bud" b. 30 Jan 1911, d. 1 Mar 2005
Lovinia Davenport b. 18 Jan 1806, d. 8 Oct 1882
Lucinda Virginia b. 18 Jan 1830, d. 25 Feb 1883
Magnas A. b. 25 Jun 1853, d. 5 Apr 1934
Magnus Tate b. 18 Apr 1814, d. 6 May 1882
Mamie Campbell b. 9 Feb 1889, d. 16 Jul 1889
Mary b. 9 Jan 1781
Mary Emma b. 16 Apr 1856, d. 9 Sep 1941
Mary Tate b. 20 Apr 1814, d. 29 Oct 1861
Mary Virginia b. 8 Jul 1852, d. 8 Aug 1893
Priscilla b. 19 Sep 1785
Robert b. 14 Oct 1742, d. 7 Aug 1823
Robert b. 1840
Robert , Jr. b. 16 Mar 1773, d. 3 Nov 1830
Robert Lee b. 30 Sep 1864, d. 28 May 1940
Robert Marsh b. 23 Sep 1908, d. 1979
Robert Verdier b. 21 Sep 1792, d. 6 Jan 1861
Rollins b. 1848
Ruth b. 6 Dec 1941, d. 28 Mar 1994
Sarah b. 24 Mar 1770, d. 1821
Sarah "Dolly" b. c 1916, d. 1991
Sarah Ann b. 14 Oct 1806, d. 21 Nov 1891
Snodgrass (cont.)
Sarah Ann b. 1 Nov 1827, d. 1899
Stephen b. 3 Jan 1765, d. 29 Jun 1831
Stephen Rawlings b. 2 Apr 1806, d. Jun 1853
Susannah Rawlings b. 22 May 1818, d. Jan 1892
William b. c 1697, d. 25 Sep 1766
William b. 1836
William b. 1844
William R. b. 15 Jul 1848, d. 28 May 1927
William S. b. 27 Apr 1775, d. May 1835
William T. b. 27 Jan 1877
William Tyler b. 12 Jul 1808, d. 28 Aug 1877
Snow
Allen b. c 1872
Beulah b. 1880, d. 1900
Hester b. c 1874
James H. b. c 1870
Lockey Alameda b. c 1873
Solenberger
Virginia b. 12 Apr 1912, d. 23 Nov 1993
Southwick
Cassandra T. b. 2 Apr 1880, d. 6 Apr 1880
Pliny Fitch b. 7 Sep 1850
Spaeth
Spahn-Morgan
Spear
Speed
Speers
Spence
Susie Inez b. 15 Apr 1892, d. 18 Jun 1992
Spencer
Rena Mae b. 1901, d. 1980
Spindle
Bettie Walke b. 14 Oct 1878, d. 18 Oct 1895
John Muse Burke , Sr. b. Jun 1851, d. 1929
John Muse Jr. b. 12 Dec 1894, d. 30 Dec 1979
Olive b. 1886, d. 1952
Spooner
Calista b. 9 Mar 1911, d. 12 Sep 1914
Josh I. b. 22 Nov 1876, d. 9 Sep 1921
Niza Gertrude b. 14 Mar 1892, d. 6 Jun 1987
Spotswood
Spragins
St. Aubin
Stacks
Marvin Lamar b. 5 Nov 1912, d. 24 Apr 1973
Stanley
Stanton
Willow Manie b. 3 Aug 1911, d. 1 Jul 1998
Staples
Steel
Steele
John Raven d. 29 Sep 1891
Stephens
Roy b. 11 Feb 1904, d. 26 Aug 1977
Stephenson
Elizabeth Mitchell b. 5 Feb 1868
Mary Ellen b. 16 May 1854, d. 8 Mar 1929
Steurgaut
Evelyn b. c 1907, d. 3 Dec 1986
Stevens
Nora "Alvie" b. 15 May 1894, d. 14 Feb 1971
Rosa Catherine b. 26 Feb 1920, d. 3 Jul 2001
Stevenson
Cynthia A. b. c 1840
Hugh b. 14 Dec 1835, d. 3 May 1925
Stewart
Alice Blanche b. 19 Jan 1889, d. 19 Mar 1956
Bessie Tabb b. 6 Mar 1890
Catherine Maude b. 2 Nov 1891
Henry Edmund b. 17 Dec 1895, d. 6 Jun 1977
James S. b. 8 Nov 1846, d. 14 May 1916
Jennie Ann b. 12 Feb 1881, d. 14 Mar 1952
Lindsay b. 25 Apr 1900, d. Jan 1966
Sallie Josephine b. 1 Aug 1879, d. 22 Dec 1966
Sthreshley
Stinson
Dallas Houston b. 1 Jan 1910, d. 3 May 1994
Stith
Anne Dade b. 1778, d. Mar 1846
Benjamin Ernest b. 7 May 1879, d. 18 Dec 1930
Catharine b. 1769, d. 9 Aug 1795
Stockton
D. D. d. 7 Oct 1866
Stoddard
Laura V. b. 12 Oct 1857, d. 4 May 1931
Stokes
Stone
Stotler
Norma Young b. 28 Aug 1884, d. 3 Jan 1968
Stovin
Strachan
Roberta b. 1852, d. 1936
Strader
Strange
Stratford
Stratton
Luevenia b. 22 Oct 1911, d. 2007
Streff
Laurence Nicholas b. 30 Apr 1922, d. 4 Apr 2018
Streshley
Stribling
Susan Brown b. 27 Nov 1872, d. 29 Feb 1964
Strickland
Joy Barbara b. 12 Jun 1932, d. 24 Dec 2012
Strider
Stringer
Jesse Lee b. 1923, d. 6 Feb 2004
Ruth Hal b. 11 Jul 1924, d. Mar 1999
Strong
Emily Pleasant b. 8 Mar 1832, d. 20 Jun 1914
Strother
Vera E. b. 1905, d. 1966
Stuart
Marie b. 9 Sep 1921, d. 30 May 2017
Nannie b. 27 Oct 1887, d. 24 Jul 1956
Stubbs
Louisa Campbell d. 28 Sep 1847
Styles
Sullivan
Amy C. b. 7 Mar 1862, d. 12 Jan 1951
Blanche Rae b. 6 Mar 1924, d. 13 Jan 2005
Charles Cannon , Jr. b. 1906, d. 1981
Cora Sallie b. 1866, d. 1936
Ettie b. 11 Jun 1897, d. 27 Aug 1940
George Robert b. 24 Nov 1924, d. 24 Nov 1924
Jane b. 1812, d. 1855
Laura G. b. c 1847, d. c 1882
Virgil G. b. 12 May 1885, d. 18 Apr 1971
Sullivent
Agga Virginia b. 23 Sep 1809, d. 14 Aug 1850
Summers
Katherine Eugenia b. 20 May 1919, d. 31 Aug 2015
Sutton
Cordelia Loreena b. 13 Dec 1859, d. 5 Oct 1944
Ida b. 1864, d. 1942
Julia Ann b. 1846
Mary Ann b. 28 Jun 1847, d. 30 Mar 1931
Merian b. 1869
Nancy Alice b. 16 Mar 1862, d. 11 Aug 1906
Sherwood Hamilton b. 22 Aug 1823, d. 21 Oct 1876
Warren Edwin b. 10 Sep 1855, d. 26 Nov 1916
Swan
Matilda Ann b. 10 Apr 1855, d. 27 Dec 1915
Swann
Swartz
Lillian b. 24 May 1899, d. 9 Oct 1994
Swearingan
Sweeney
Swenson
Dan Moody b. 14 Feb 1927, d. 9 Aug 2014
Swepson
Lucy b. 19 Mar 1780
Mary b. 14 Feb 1810, d. 19 Jun 1860
Swift
Swope
Cornelius Edwin Jr b. 1 Jun 1889, d. 20 Feb 1957
Cornelius Edwin Sr b. 7 Nov 1861, d. 16 Jan 1936
Tabb
(---?---) b. c 1801
(---?---) b. c 1803
(---?---) b. 1897, d. 1897
(---?---) b. 4 Oct 1898, d. 4 Oct 1898
(---?---) b. 1900, d. 1900
(---?---) b. 1900, d. 1900
(---?---) b. 9 Jul 1902, d. 9 Jul 1902
(---?---) b. 24 Oct 1902, d. 24 Oct 1902
(---?---) b. 16 Jul 1903, d. 16 Jul 1903
(---?---) b. 1910, d. 1910
(---?---) b. 26 Feb 1912, d. 26 Feb 1912
Abisha Frank b. 29 Sep 1885, d. 19 Mar 1963
Abisha Frank , Jr. b. 21 Jan 1917, d. 2 Oct 2002
Abisha Vanmetre b. 18 Mar 1828, d. 12 Feb 1882
Ada b. c 1873
Ada Ruth b. 25 Jan 1915, d. 31 May 1980
Ada V. b. 8 Apr 1877, d. 21 Nov 1903
Ada Z. b. 1876
Tabb (cont.)
Adaline b. 25 Nov 1838
Adelade b. c 1846
Adrian Clyde b. 24 Jul 1887, d. 5 Jan 1888
Adrian Shemwell b. 29 Dec 1924, d. 1 May 1994
Aggie Virginia b. 28 Aug 1870, d. 4 Oct 1893
Albert Elvin b. 6 Jun 1900, d. 10 Aug 1985
Albert Gallatin b. 13 Oct 1841, d. 18 Jan 1897
Albert Oliver b. 16 May 1897, d. 2 Dec 1973
Albert Sidney b. Jan 1869, d. 7 Apr 1948
Albert Sidney Johnson b. 1 Jan 1884, d. 14 Sep 1958
Albert Sidney Johnson , Jr. b. 20 Jun 1917, d. 12 May 1983
Albert Sylvester b. 7 Feb 1873, d. 22 Feb 1938
Albert Thadeous b. 24 Nov 1900, d. 18 Sep 1980
Aledia b. Sep 1870, d. Mar 1966
Alexander b. 13 Sep 1792, d. Jan 1793
Alexander b. 1855
Alexander b. 5 Sep 1878, d. 24 Jan 1954
Alexander (Sandy) b. 17 Dec 1809, d. 26 Jul 1896
Alfonso (Fon) b. 10 Oct 1894
Alfonso Grover b. 14 Mar 1882, d. 15 Mar 1944
Alfred b. 1875
Alice (Allie) R. b. 20 Mar 1894, d. 23 Jun 1988
Tabb (cont.)
Alice Faye b. 11 Oct 1954, d. 14 Jul 1979
Alice H. b. 28 Aug 1864, d. 29 Nov 1940
Alice O'Neil b. 1889, d. 12 Dec 1934
Alice Syndor b. 24 Oct 1869, d. 16 Nov 1923
Aliee Alice b. 1 Dec 1892
Alisa Lynn b. 6 Aug 1956, d. 30 Jun 1979
Allen A. b. 30 Jul 1933
Allen Henry b. 18 Feb 1889, d. 13 Dec 1962
Allen Lowell "Big Boy" b. 11 Feb 1926, d. 18 Jun 1996
Allen W. b. 18 Oct 1904, d. 5 Aug 1987
Alma L. b. Feb 1883, d. 6 Nov 1963
Aloise b. 18 Aug 1883, d. 10 Mar 1975
Alton b. 24 Jun 1932, d. 7 Nov 2006
Amanda b. 1832
Amanda b. 1848
Amanda b. 1849
Amanda L. b. c 1841
Ambros b. 4 Apr 1901, d. 6 Feb 1910
Amelia (Millie) Vertrees b. 27 Jan 1830, d. 22 Sep 1889
America P. b. 9 Jan 1855, d. 3 Jan 1859
Amy b. 10 Mar 1884
Amy Catherine b. 30 Jan 1883, d. 8 Oct 1893
Amy Kay b. 30 Dec 1962, d. 21 Jan 1963
Tabb (cont.)
Amy Odell b. 16 Oct 1925, d. 12 Aug 2016
Andrew Jackson b. 12 Sep 1865, d. 22 Aug 1880
Angeline b. 25 Nov 1838, d. 16 Dec 1912
Ann b. c 1805
Ann b. 4 Nov 1816
Ann b. 1841
Ann Elizabeth b. 28 Feb 1820, d. 21 Sep 1882
Ann Spotswood b. 1 Jul 1823, d. 1905
Ann White b. 11 May 1813, d. 19 Aug 1881
Anna b. 1887, d. 1973
Anna Amelia b. 22 Mar 1860, d. 2 Apr 1924
Anna Imogene b. 7 Jun 1925, d. 9 Mar 1982
Anna L b. 29 Jul 1906, d. 16 Oct 1989
Anna Lee b. 14 Jan 1919, d. 28 Dec 1937
Anna Myrle b. 29 Nov 1929, d. 4 Jan 1930
Anne b. 6 Mar 1745
Anne b. 30 Nov 1789
Anne Shelton b. 4 Sep 1874, d. 14 Jan 1948
Anne Stuart Bruce b. 26 Oct 1914, d. 23 Aug 1994
Annie Beth b. 24 Oct 1913, d. 17 Feb 2011
Annie E. b. 26 Sep 1885, d. 6 May 1963
Tabb (cont.)
Annie Gertrude b. 5 Apr 1906, d. 22 Dec 2003
Annie Glass b. 7 Apr 1865, d. 5 Dec 1950
Annie Jim b. 20 Jun 1922, d. 12 Sep 2001
Annie L. b. 1877
Annie Laura b. Jul 1872, d. 1907
Annie Laura b. 10 Aug 1897, d. 11 Apr 1950
Annie Lee b. 16 Mar 1887, d. 5 Oct 1975
Annie M. b. 22 Jul 1889, d. 27 Jul 1889
Annie Mae b. 19 May 1918, d. 19 May 2003
Annie Nora b. 11 Nov 1914, d. 2009
Annie Stanley b. 2 Aug 1906, d. Nov 1991
Annie Trugien b. May 1874, d. 22 Jan 1925
Annie Turnbull b. 21 Apr 1877, d. 15 Jan 1954
Arabella Ellen b. 14 Dec 1827, d. 2 Aug 1912
Arabella Emily b. 2 Mar 1836, d. 14 Jul 1894
Armistead b. 24 Jan 1804, d. 1 Aug 1835
Arnold b. 5 Jul 1892, d. 22 Mar 1954
Arnold (Buster) b. 9 Jun 1926, d. 14 Dec 2007
Arnold Eugene b. 12 Apr 1953, d. 20 Sep 2018
Arthur b. 20 Oct 1881, d. 19 Sep 1969
Arthur Adam "Cowboy" b. 2 Apr 1912, d. 24 Jan 1997
Arthur C. b. 7 Sep 1893, d. 2 Oct 1968
Arthur Campbell b. 16 Dec 1872, d. 30 Aug 1955
Tabb (cont.)
Arthur Raymond b. 4 Mar 1924, d. 23 Aug 2004
Arthur Wilson b. 27 Feb 1850, d. 19 Jan 1888
Augusta Adams b. 1824, d. 30 Jul 1860
Augusta Patterson b. 22 Mar 1809, d. 6 Nov 1872