Sanders
Bessie Wofford b. 29 Oct 1873
Capitola b. 8 Sep 1878, d. 18 Jun 1921
David P. b. 1862, d. 1928
Ellen Tabb b. 30 Nov 1893, d. 22 Jun 1894
Eugene Livingston b. 20 Dec 1897, d. 4 Aug 1899
Francis Mitchell b. 6 Jan 1880, d. Jul 1880
Henry Lyon b. 12 Feb 1877, d. 17 Aug 1901
James Wofford b. 2 Sep 1875, d. 14 Jan 1934
Jared Young II b. 4 Feb 1839, d. 28 Oct 1881
Jared Young III b. 29 Jan 1869, d. 23 Mar 1944
Jared Young IV b. 20 Apr 1892, d. 29 Nov 1960
John b. 1869, d. 1935
Leila Mitchell b. 19 May 1881, d. 19 Dec 1881
Mary Diana b. 7 Feb 1871, d. 31 Dec 1938
Sallie Pugh b. 10 Sep 1872, d. 18 Oct 1943
Selma Eola b. 1 Mar 1878, d. 29 May 1962
Thomas Talbot b. 27 Dec 1878, d. 14 Jul 1937
Van Bibber Tabb b. 17 Jun 1892, d. 1964
Sanderson
Katherine (Kate) Blanche b. 7 Mar 1885, d. 21 Feb 1952
Rosanna Jane b. 4 Feb 1874, d. 16 Nov 1952
Sandidge
"June" A. b. 11 Jun 1897, d. 14 Feb 1966
Evelyn "Evie" Louise b. 1923, d. 2010
Lorene F. b. 1917, d. 1985
Marjorie L. b. 1921, d. 2000
Velma Lucille b. 1919, d. 1981
Saunders
Anne d. 22 Sep 2009
Mary Christian b. 5 Feb 1871, d. 18 Apr 1927
Savage
Joe W. b. 10 Jun 1913, d. 25 Feb 1994
Mary Perrin b. 4 Apr 1869, d. 20 Nov 1955
Saxon
Scammahorn
Joseph Emerson b. 27 Apr 1846, d. 21 Nov 1916
Schamberger
Pauline Elizabeth b. 3 Jul 1930, d. 13 Mar 2019
Schumacher
Lavina Marie b. 15 Dec 1906, d. 23 Dec 1997
Schwarzer
Jenifer Mae b. 18 Aug 1992, d. 18 Aug 1992
Jessica Lynn b. 18 Aug 1992, d. 18 Aug 1992
Schweickart
Wilma Louise b. 19 Apr 1915, d. 9 Dec 2004
Sclater
Elizabeth b. 10 Nov 1688, d. b 1721
Mary b. 2 Apr 1692
Scott
Charlie Thomas b. 24 Dec 1913, d. 13 Jan 1972
Eva Nell b. 6 Apr 1916, d. 13 Nov 2006
Idus b. 27 Jul 1905
Major General Winfield b. 1786, d. 1866
Marcus Leon b. 5 Mar 1890, d. 28 Feb 1965
Mary L. b. Apr 1899
Paul Wesley b. 11 Apr 1968, d. 23 Mar 1986
Susie Bell b. 2 Apr 1893
Scruggs
Drewry Edward b. c 1757, d. 1833
James Louis d. 1945
Robert William b. 1876, d. 1947
Scurlock
Searcy
Wilburn b. 3 Jan 1910, d. 19 Feb 1992
Searles
Judith b. 1680
Seddon
Marian Andrea Morson b. 26 Apr 1819, d. 19 May 1853
Seger
Henry Lewis b. 8 Jul 1916, d. 26 Sep 1981
Selden
Susan b. 22 Apr 1852, d. 2 Apr 1926
Self
Evelyn Louise b. 21 Jan 1931, d. 23 Feb 1996
Selmon
Glenna May b. 28 Jul 1916, d. 8 Feb 1969
Senn
Minnie Ann b. 7 Aug 1869, d. 27 Nov 1964
Service
Valerie Jean b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 2 Sep 1993
Settles
Carl b. 13 Apr 1892
Hugh Dorsey b. 19 Apr 1916, d. 11 May 1965
Isla C. b. 14 Nov 1889, d. 1970
Oscar T. b. 22 Sep 1879
Severns
Grace Lucille b. 1903, d. 1966
Shank
Anna Elizabeth b. 1864, d. 1927
Shanks
Alma Jean b. 21 May 1926, d. 16 Apr 2009
Shannon
Ethel Mildred b. 1909, d. 1994
Martha Exine b. 28 Apr 1855, d. 1 Feb 1923
Robert Samuel b. 29 Jul 1893, d. 8 Dec 1949
Roberta Lucille b. 6 Apr 1920, d. 6 Sep 2000
Shaw
Ada Veronica b. 26 Sep 1872, d. 17 Nov 1944
Shearer
Fannie Virginia b. 18 Mar 1896, d. 4 Jul 1975
Sheffield
Augustus b. 1842, d. 1868
Kittie b. 25 Jul 1872, d. 30 Apr 1903
Minnie E. b. 1875, d. 1940
Minnie Estelle b. 1875, d. 1940
Ocile b. 12 Jun 1927, d. 9 Sep 2011
Shell
Catherine Adrienne b. 11 Dec 1902, d. 1 Apr 1998
Dugan E. b. 1866, d. 1948
Shelton
Perry Wayne b. 1950, d. 8 Apr 1957
Shemwell
Martha Ellen b. 8 Jan 1829, d. 1880
Veva b. 5 May 1899, d. 19 Aug 1978
Shepherd
Abraham b. 1754, d. 1822
Capt. Thomas b. 1705, d. 1776
Elizabeth b. 1790, d. 11 Oct 1804
Jeannette B. b. 1847, d. 1919
Thomas b. 1743, d. 1793
Willianna b. 4 Mar 1826, d. 24 Nov 1897
Sherard
Sherrard
Sarah Radford b. 28 Jul 1828, d. 15 Sep 1873
Sherrod
Carlie Finis b. 30 Jul 1902, d. 12 Oct 1979
Shifflet
Shipp
Anna Mae b. 31 Mar 1926, d. 2010
Edith Lee b. 1908, d. 1999
Edna Mildred b. 1913, d. 2009
James Orvil b. 1918, d. 1993
Jessie Russell b. 1905, d. 1981
Phillip Harley b. 1904, d. 1904
Robert Leon b. 1903, d. 1903
Rola Thomas b. 1878, d. 1954
Thomas Edward b. 1916, d. 1916
Shiras
Shirley
Mary Margaret b. 14 Jun 1900, d. Nov 1978
Shivley
Aaron H. b. c 1833
Shockley
Ethel Laura b. 12 Feb 1918, d. 4 Nov 1989
Short
Marguerite Ashley b. 14 Mar 1889, d. 13 Aug 1972
Shover
Shudde
Walter John d. 15 Jan 1990
Shunk
Alice E. b. 1900, d. 1991
Sikes
Billie b. 1927, d. 25 Sep 2018
Siler
Nancy (Nannie) Virginia b. 2 Sep 1853, d. 3 Jan 1901
Simmons
Deurweent George b. 1924, d. 2014
Susan E. b. 5 Jun 1858, d. 19 Feb 1909
Van Buren b. 1888
Viola E. b. 21 Feb 1933, d. 24 Sep 2005
Simon
Emelie "Millie" b. 5 Oct 1922, d. 24 Aug 2012
Eve b. 8 Dec 1916, d. 12 Jul 1971
Simons
Mildred b. 18 Feb 1927, d. 10 Aug 1996
Sims
Hattie Lavina b. 21 Jan 1903, d. 29 May 1979
John Elmer b. 27 Sep 1917
Lee Andrew b. 22 Jul 1894, d. 30 Aug 1938
Virginia Lee b. 12 Jul 1920
Sinclair
Marion Mallory b. 11 Mar 1891, d. 20 Sep 1967
Maude Roberta b. 10 Mar 1859, d. 5 Apr 1932
Singletary
Charlie J. b. 25 Apr 1880, d. 27 Jan 1951
John Vernon b. 15 Feb 1916
Sinquefield
James Donald b. 4 Dec 1939, d. 13 Jun 1993
Skaggs
Iona Belle b. 10 Apr 1885, d. 3 Feb 1954
James Kenneth b. 11 May 1921, d. 16 Feb 2014
Skidmore
Henry L. b. 19 May 1925
Skinner
Ann R. b. c 1841
Edward A. b. c 1849
Elva A. b. c 1847
John Jones b. c 1815
Julia R. b. 7 Sep 1843, d. 25 Jul 1914
Uriah b. c 1836
William b. c 1809
William A. b. c 1842
Slaalien
Anne G. b. 3 Jun 1895, d. 21 Oct 1985
Slageter
Arthur Lang Lawlor b. 7 Oct 1891, d. 9 Mar 1971
Slater
John C. b. c 1840
Slaton
Alice Ruth b. 24 Nov 1896, d. 17 Jan 1978
Sloan
Hunter b. 21 Mar 1889, d. 21 Feb 1949
Small
Chester Arthur b. 25 Dec 1889, d. 28 Apr 1960
Smart
Annie Laura b. 10 Feb 1885, d. 21 Apr 1965
Elizabeth Gibbons b. 10 Jul 1898
Smith
Andrew Carthel b. 3 Mar 1931, d. 31 Jul 1993
Anne Seddon (Nannie) b. 5 Apr 1842
Argus Edna b. 25 Feb 1892, d. 5 Oct 1955
Arthur N. b. 1896
Col. Thomas Armistead b. 5 Mar 1785, d. 13 Apr 1841
Edward Tabb b. 13 May 1791, d. 3 Sep 1822
Elizabeth (Betty) Cary b. 18 May 1787
George Webb b. 10 Sep 1923, d. 23 Nov 1982
George Webb , Jr. b. 17 Dec 1953, d. 19 Aug 2001
Harriet b. 26 Feb 1781
Jessie Mae b. 27 Mar 1914, d. 3 Dec 1933
Lewis Martin b. 1948, d. 1948
Loretta Mae b. 7 Nov 1916, d. 6 Jul 1998
Lucy Armistead b. 30 Aug 1783, d. 14 Nov 1821
Maria Louisa b. 9 Jan 1825, d. 9 Feb 1893
Marian Morson Seddon "Minnie" b. 11 Nov 1848, d. 4 Jun 1917
Martha Tabb b. 8 Apr 1840, d. 24 Jan 1874
Smith (cont.)
Nellie b. c 1891
Paulina Tabb b. 27 Jun 1794
Philip Armistead b. 1 Mar 1789, d. 1 Oct 1813
Rev. Armistead b. 3 Dec 1756, d. 12 Sep 1817
Robert Ernest , Sr. b. 24 Oct 1897, d. 12 Feb 1977
Sarah (Sallie) Bruce b. 23 Sep 1851, d. 20 Mar 1936
Thomas Armistead b. 8 Feb 1844, d. 26 Feb 1922
Vance Oliphant d. 8 Oct 1981
W. A. b. 29 Nov 1859, d. 7 Mar 1935
William Alexander b. 10 May 1847, d. c 1913
William Patterson b. 18 Jul 1796, d. 1878
Smothers
Helen Mozelle b. 29 Jul 1935, d. 11 Apr 2000
Paul Clinton b. 31 Jul 1913
Sneed
Maria T. b. 15 Nov 1924, d. 17 Jan 2006
Snodgrass
Alexander Porterfield b. 22 Feb 1846, d. 9 Dec 1895
Ann b. 13 Jan 1768, d. Oct 1820
Ann Stephenson b. 19 Sep 1810, d. 31 Dec 1890
Anna Belle b. 29 Nov 1875
Catherine Elizabeth b. 2 Feb 1825
Cornelius Stribling b. 9 Aug 1900, d. 19 Jul 1974
Cornelius Stribling , Jr. b. 24 Nov 1924, d. 29 Dec 2007
Dorcas Ijams b. c 1885, d. 1912
Elisha Kelley b. 25 Dec 1878, d. 31 Jul 1918
Elizabeth b. 5 Mar 1763, d. 30 Sep 1794
Elizabeth b. 3 Jun 1809, d. b 1856
Elizabeth Fryatt b. 13 Jan 1800, d. Feb 1870
Frances Arabella b. 1842, d. 1922
Francis b. 1850
George Tabb b. 19 Oct 1850, d. 1 Mar 1886
Isaac b. 1842
John b. 1844
John Fryatt b. 4 Mar 1802, d. Jun 1854
John Tabb b. 4 Sep 1848, d. 7 Sep 1925
John Tabb b. 19 Jun 1880, d. 9 May 1962
John Tabb b. 23 Dec 1906, d. 6 Jun 1966
Joseph Evans b. 8 Aug 1814, d. 24 May 1880
Julian Woods b. c 1887
Snodgrass (cont.)
Kate b. 1846
Laura b. 1849
Laurence Kelly "Bud" b. 30 Jan 1911, d. 1 Mar 2005
Lovinia Davenport b. 18 Jan 1806, d. 8 Oct 1882
Lucinda Virginia b. 18 Jan 1830, d. 25 Feb 1883
Magnas A. b. 25 Jun 1853, d. 5 Apr 1934
Magnus Tate b. 18 Apr 1814, d. 6 May 1882
Mamie Campbell b. 9 Feb 1889, d. 16 Jul 1889
Mary b. 9 Jan 1781
Mary Emma b. 16 Apr 1856, d. 9 Sep 1941
Mary Tate b. 20 Apr 1814, d. 29 Oct 1861
Mary Virginia b. 8 Jul 1852, d. 8 Aug 1893
Priscilla b. 19 Sep 1785
Robert b. 14 Oct 1742, d. 7 Aug 1823
Robert b. 1840
Robert , Jr. b. 16 Mar 1773, d. 3 Nov 1830
Robert Lee b. 30 Sep 1864, d. 28 May 1940
Robert Marsh b. 23 Sep 1908, d. 1979
Robert Verdier b. 21 Sep 1792, d. 6 Jan 1861
Rollins b. 1848
Ruth b. 6 Dec 1941, d. 28 Mar 1994
Sarah b. 24 Mar 1770, d. 1821
Sarah "Dolly" b. c 1916, d. 1991
Sarah Ann b. 14 Oct 1806, d. 21 Nov 1891
Snodgrass (cont.)
Sarah Ann b. 1 Nov 1827, d. 1899
Stephen b. 3 Jan 1765, d. 29 Jun 1831
Stephen Rawlings b. 2 Apr 1806, d. Jun 1853
Susannah Rawlings b. 22 May 1818, d. Jan 1892
William b. c 1697, d. 25 Sep 1766
William b. 1836
William b. 1844
William R. b. 15 Jul 1848, d. 28 May 1927
William S. b. 27 Apr 1775, d. May 1835
William T. b. 27 Jan 1877
William Tyler b. 12 Jul 1808, d. 28 Aug 1877
Snow
Allen b. c 1872
Beulah b. 1880, d. 1900
Hester b. c 1874
James H. b. c 1870
Lockey Alameda b. c 1873
Solenberger
Virginia b. 12 Apr 1912, d. 23 Nov 1993
Southwick
Cassandra T. b. 2 Apr 1880, d. 6 Apr 1880
Pliny Fitch b. 7 Sep 1850
Spaeth
Spahn-Morgan
Spear
Speed
Speers
Spence
Susie Inez b. 15 Apr 1892, d. 18 Jun 1992
Spencer
Rena Mae b. 1901, d. 1980
Spindle
Bettie Walke b. 14 Oct 1878, d. 18 Oct 1895
John Muse Burke , Sr. b. Jun 1851, d. 1929
John Muse Jr. b. 12 Dec 1894, d. 30 Dec 1979
Olive b. 1886, d. 1952
Spooner
Calista b. 9 Mar 1911, d. 12 Sep 1914
Josh I. b. 22 Nov 1876, d. 9 Sep 1921
Niza Gertrude b. 14 Mar 1892, d. 6 Jun 1987
Spotswood
Spragins
St. Aubin
Stacks
Marvin Lamar b. 5 Nov 1912, d. 24 Apr 1973
Stanley
Mary b. 26 Sep 1867, d. 11 Oct 1909
Stanton
Willow Manie b. 3 Aug 1911, d. 1 Jul 1998
Staples
Steel
Steele
John Raven d. 29 Sep 1891
Stephens
Roy b. 11 Feb 1904, d. 26 Aug 1977
Stephenson
Andrew Pickens b. 26 Feb 1875, d. 6 Jul 1943
Charles Tabb b. Aug 1865
Elizabeth Mitchell b. 5 Feb 1868, d. 29 Jun 1928
Ella Belle (Isabella) b. 15 Apr 1859, d. 13 Jan 1941
Mary Ellen b. 16 May 1854, d. 8 Mar 1929
Roberta Lee b. 2 Jun 1869, d. 15 Sep 1944
Steurgaut
Evelyn b. 1906, d. 3 Dec 1986
Stevens
Nora "Alvie" b. 15 May 1895, d. 14 Feb 1971
Rosa Catherine b. 26 Feb 1920, d. 3 Jul 2001
Stevenson
Cynthia A. b. c 1840
Hugh b. 14 Dec 1835, d. 3 May 1925
Stewart
Alice Blanche b. 19 Jan 1889, d. 19 Mar 1956
Bessie Tabb b. 6 Mar 1890
Catherine Maude b. 2 Nov 1891
Dave b. 1882, d. 1956
Henry Edmund b. 17 Dec 1895, d. 6 Jun 1977
James Alexander b. 8 Nov 1846, d. 14 May 1916
Jennie Ann b. 12 Feb 1881, d. 14 Mar 1952
Lindsay Ridgeway b. 25 Apr 1900, d. Jan 1966
Margret Leland b. 1 Jan 1890, d. 27 Aug 1923
Pearl b. 30 Jun 1906, d. 24 Feb 1996
Sallie Josephine b. 1 Aug 1879, d. 22 Dec 1966
Sthreshley
Stinson
Dallas Houston b. 1 Jan 1910, d. 3 May 1994
Stith
Anne Dade b. 1778, d. Mar 1846
Benjamin Ernest b. 7 May 1879, d. 18 Dec 1930
Catharine b. 1769, d. 9 Aug 1795
Stockton
D. D. d. 7 Oct 1866
Stoddard
Laura V. b. 12 Oct 1857, d. 4 May 1931
Stokes
Stone
Evelyn b. 12 Aug 1937, d. 23 Jul 2019
Stotler
Norma Young b. 28 Aug 1884, d. 3 Jan 1968
Stovin
Strachan
Roberta b. 1852, d. 1936
Strader
Strange
Henry Jabes b. 24 Aug 1886, d. 16 Sep 1966
Laura b. c 1929
Stratford
Stratton
Luevenia b. 22 Oct 1911, d. 2007
Streff
Laurence Nicholas b. 30 Apr 1922, d. 4 Apr 2018
Streshley
Stribling
Susan Brown b. 27 Nov 1872, d. 29 Feb 1964
Strickland
Joy Barbara b. 12 Jun 1932, d. 24 Dec 2012
Strider
Stringer
Jesse Lee b. 1923, d. 6 Feb 2004
Ruth Hal b. 11 Jul 1924, d. Mar 1999